Skip to content
Fight
Gear
Faction

Fury Warrior Stat Weights

engine 53f4a3c10,000 iterations12 Octbenchmark on 1 boss · 1 minbeta data: unverified until level 60 opensupdated 12 Oct 2026How this is measured

· 1 boss · 1 min · Pre-raid

On a one-minute single-boss fight, 1 % crit is worth 10.0 Strength and 1 % hit 12.8. Per point, expertise is worth 1.20, Agility 0.55 and attack power 0.45. Every weight here is in points of Strength, measured on the benchmark set, so it says what a little more of each stat is worth from that gear.

Per point

  1. Expertise1.20
  2. Strength1.00
  3. Agility0.55
  4. Attack power0.45
  5. Armor penetration0.21

Per 1 %

  1. Hit12.8
  2. Crit10.0
  3. Attack speed9.92

Per 1 weapon DPS

  1. Main-hand weapon DPS4.16
  2. Off-hand weapon DPS1.11
Orc · in points of Strength (Strength = 1), measured on the benchmark’s gear: what a little more of each is worth from there

Hit

Your specials need 9 % hit to stop missing a raid boss. The first 1 % is lost to the boss's three extra levels, the rest cancels the 8 % base miss. This set already has 11.6 %, so past that point hit only helps your white swings. Those miss 27 % of the time before hit because you dual-wield, and they never stop missing, so hit stays near the top of the list. The off hand needs 10 % less than the main hand thanks to Furious Precision. These figures are Classic's attack table, which our simulator uses until Forever's is known.

Crit

Crit feeds almost everything Fury does: Flurry after every melee crit, a Deep Wounds bleed, Impale's bigger ability crits, and extra rage from white crits. Its weight grows with fight length. On a one-minute single-boss fight it is 10.0, on a three-minute single-boss fight 14.3.

White swings roll misses, dodges, glancing blows and crits on a single table, so above roughly 40 % crit on your character sheet, more crit stops helping them. This set sits at 34.8 %. Your abilities roll crit separately and have no such cap.

Expertise

Ten points of expertise take 1 % off the boss's 6.5 % dodge. You attack from behind, so dodge is the only avoidance it removes. Few pre-raid items carry it; the Adaptive Combat Assistant in this set is one. Less dodge also means fewer Overpower windows, but the sim still counts each point as worth more than a point of Strength.

Strength, Agility and attack power

One Strength is worth about 2.2 attack power: two from the stat itself, and 10 % more from Blessing of Kings. Agility's weight rises and falls with crit's, so it sits closer to Strength on long fights and further away on short ones.

Weapon damage

Main-hand weapon DPS is worth 4.16 Strength per point, the off hand only 1.11. The off hand deals half damage, and Heroic Strike, Overpower, Deep Wounds and Whirlwind's main-hand hit all scale from the main hand. Weapon damage adds no rage in Forever. Each hit's rage is set by the weapon's listed speed, so over a fight every weapon gives the same rage. Only more swings add rage: haste, Flurry, Windfury Totem and extra-attack procs like the Flurry Axe's.

On every fight

Stat1 boss · 1 min1 boss · 2 min1 boss · 3 min3 bosses · 1 min3 bosses · 2 min3 bosses · 3 min
Hit (1 %)12.814.712.812.811.211.4
Crit (1 %)10.013.014.310.413.815.2
Attack speed (1 %)9.9210.910.59.479.8110.3
Main-hand weapon DPS4.164.885.175.295.645.82
Expertise1.201.131.091.511.231.07
Off-hand weapon DPS1.111.231.221.011.081.12
Strength1.001.001.001.001.001.00
Agility0.550.720.790.580.770.85
Attack power0.450.450.450.450.450.45
Armor penetration0.210.210.210.200.190.20
each fight’s own setup · in points of Strength

Hit leads on the one-minute fights and crit on the longer ones. If you gear for both, take hit first until your specials are capped at 9 %, then whichever of hit and crit your fight length favours.

Skip to content

Fury Warrior Stat Weights

engine 53f4a3c10,000 iterations12 Octbenchmark on 1 boss · 1 minbeta data: unverified until level 60 opensupdated 12 Oct 2026How this is measured

· 1 boss · 1 min · Pre-raid

On a one-minute single-boss fight, 1 % crit is worth 10.0 Strength and 1 % hit 12.8. Per point, expertise is worth 1.20, Agility 0.55 and attack power 0.45. Every weight here is in points of Strength, measured on the benchmark set, so it says what a little more of each stat is worth from that gear.

Per point

  1. Expertise1.20
  2. Strength1.00
  3. Agility0.55
  4. Attack power0.45
  5. Armor penetration0.21

Per 1 %

  1. Hit12.8
  2. Crit10.0
  3. Attack speed9.92

Per 1 weapon DPS

  1. Main-hand weapon DPS4.16
  2. Off-hand weapon DPS1.11
Orc · in points of Strength (Strength = 1), measured on the benchmark’s gear: what a little more of each is worth from there

Hit

Your specials need 9 % hit to stop missing a raid boss. The first 1 % is lost to the boss's three extra levels, the rest cancels the 8 % base miss. This set already has 11.6 %, so past that point hit only helps your white swings. Those miss 27 % of the time before hit because you dual-wield, and they never stop missing, so hit stays near the top of the list. The off hand needs 10 % less than the main hand thanks to Furious Precision. These figures are Classic's attack table, which our simulator uses until Forever's is known.

Crit

Crit feeds almost everything Fury does: Flurry after every melee crit, a Deep Wounds bleed, Impale's bigger ability crits, and extra rage from white crits. Its weight grows with fight length. On a one-minute single-boss fight it is 10.0, on a three-minute single-boss fight 14.3.

White swings roll misses, dodges, glancing blows and crits on a single table, so above roughly 40 % crit on your character sheet, more crit stops helping them. This set sits at 34.8 %. Your abilities roll crit separately and have no such cap.

Expertise

Ten points of expertise take 1 % off the boss's 6.5 % dodge. You attack from behind, so dodge is the only avoidance it removes. Few pre-raid items carry it; the Adaptive Combat Assistant in this set is one. Less dodge also means fewer Overpower windows, but the sim still counts each point as worth more than a point of Strength.

Strength, Agility and attack power

One Strength is worth about 2.2 attack power: two from the stat itself, and 10 % more from Blessing of Kings. Agility's weight rises and falls with crit's, so it sits closer to Strength on long fights and further away on short ones.

Weapon damage

Main-hand weapon DPS is worth 4.16 Strength per point, the off hand only 1.11. The off hand deals half damage, and Heroic Strike, Overpower, Deep Wounds and Whirlwind's main-hand hit all scale from the main hand. Weapon damage adds no rage in Forever. Each hit's rage is set by the weapon's listed speed, so over a fight every weapon gives the same rage. Only more swings add rage: haste, Flurry, Windfury Totem and extra-attack procs like the Flurry Axe's.

On every fight

Stat1 boss · 1 min1 boss · 2 min1 boss · 3 min3 bosses · 1 min3 bosses · 2 min3 bosses · 3 min
Hit (1 %)12.814.712.812.811.211.4
Crit (1 %)10.013.014.310.413.815.2
Attack speed (1 %)9.9210.910.59.479.8110.3
Main-hand weapon DPS4.164.885.175.295.645.82
Expertise1.201.131.091.511.231.07
Off-hand weapon DPS1.111.231.221.011.081.12
Strength1.001.001.001.001.001.00
Agility0.550.720.790.580.770.85
Attack power0.450.450.450.450.450.45
Armor penetration0.210.210.210.200.190.20
each fight’s own setup · in points of Strength

Hit leads on the one-minute fights and crit on the longer ones. If you gear for both, take hit first until your specials are capped at 9 %, then whichever of hit and crit your fight length favours.