Protection Warrior · Threat Warrior · Undead · Tank
engine 19dd85d10,000 iterations15 Octbenchmark on 1 boss · 1 min, pre-raid gearUndead · rotation ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60How this is measured
Threat by ability
Every iteration averaged.
| Ability | Share | Per fight | TPS | Casts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.0k | 499.9 | 39.1 | ||
| 16.8k | 280.7 | 9.9 | ||
| 14.5k | 241.2 | 10.0 | ||
| 4.55k | 75.8 | 17.3 | ||
| 3.39k | 56.4 | 11.8 | ||
| 2.30k | 38.4 | – | ||
| 2.21k | 36.8 | – | ||
| 2.12k | 35.3 | – | ||
| 1.70k | 28.3 | 5.2 | ||
| 1.04k | 17.4 | 3.2 | ||
| 1.02k | 17.0 | 43.2 | ||
| 729 | 12.2 | 1.0 | ||
| Other (3) | 1.24k | 20.6 | 2.3 |
Threat over the fight
The first iteration, per second, smoothed over 5 seconds; the marks are its cooldowns.
Pre-raid gear
The set the gear search picked for this fight from the known items, with its enchants.
Attack table
| Ability | Attempts | Attack table | Crit | Miss |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.1 | 16.8% | – | ||
| 10.0 | 18.2% | – | ||
| 9.9 | 18.0% | – | ||
| 11.8 | 20.8% | – | ||
| 4.0 | – | 8.9% | ||
| 21.7 | – | 9.1% | ||
| 5.2 | 17.7% | – | ||
| 3.2 | 21.4% | – |
The bosses' attacks on the tank
| Boss ability | Attempts | Attack table | Crit | Miss |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.8 | 0.5% | 8.7% |
Character sheet and caps
Fully buffed, Undead; hit and expertise against the boss's attack table.
The caps are the engine's own attack table against a level 63 boss; it also takes 4.8 points off melee crit, and 40% of white swings glance for 65% damage. The darker part of a bar is from gear.
Damage by school
- Physical34.8k
- Shadow1.48k
- Holy1.42k
- Nature352
- Fire147
History
The benchmark's score in each snapshot of earlier results.
| Results of | Snapshot | TPS | Change | Race · rotation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 07:55 | 20261007-1149 | 998.1 | – | Undead · protection_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 9 Oct 15:28 | before 20261009 optimisation | 1,064.2 | +6.6% | Undead · ms_protection_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 9 Oct 21:56 | before game 20261010 | 1,142.1 | +7.3% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 10 Oct 17:57 | after game 20261010 | 1,152.0 | +0.9% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 10 Oct 22:37 | before data 70338 | 1,152.0 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 01:35 | after data 70338 | 1,150.4 | −0.1% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 04:36 | after healers 20261010 | 1,150.4 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 19:54 | after vigil fire | 1,150.4 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 12 Oct 18:19 | 20261014-1453 | 1,261.4 | +9.6% | Night Elf · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 15 Oct 03:19 | 20261015-0329 | 1,265.5 | +0.3% | Undead · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 15 Oct 19:53 | now | 1,321.7 | +4.4% | Undead · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
Each snapshot of earlier results is named for what came next; the last line is now. Changes are in percent of the score.
Compare with another build
| Prot Warr · Threat | Fury/Prot | |
|---|---|---|
| TPS | 1,321.7 | 1,159.7 |
| DPS | 636.5 | 624.0 |
| Crit rate | 8.9% | 9.4% |
| Out of mana | — | — |
| Item level | 61.5 | 61.5 |
| Race | Undead | Undead |
| Talents | Tuned 0/20/31 · 1 min | Tuned 3/31/17 · 1 min b |
| Rotation | ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 | ms_fury_prot_def_tuned_prot_warrior_furyprot_60 |