Protection Warrior · Threat Warrior · Night Elf · Tank
engine 53f4a3c10,000 iterations12 Octbenchmark on 1 boss · 1 min, pre-raid gearNight Elf · rotation ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60How this is measured
Threat by ability
Every iteration averaged.
| Ability | Share | Per fight | TPS | Casts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.4k | 322.7 | 14.7 | ||
| 18.4k | 307.5 | 9.7 | ||
| 17.7k | 295.4 | 10.7 | ||
| 7.54k | 125.7 | 11.0 | ||
| 4.00k | 66.6 | 5.2 | ||
| 3.73k | 62.2 | 4.4 | ||
| 2.49k | 41.5 | – | ||
| 1.88k | 31.4 | – | ||
| 1.04k | 17.3 | 43.0 | ||
| 772 | 12.9 | 1.0 | ||
| 532 | 8.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 466 | 7.8 | – | ||
| Other (1) | 188 | 3.1 | – |
Threat over the fight
The first iteration, per second, smoothed over 5 seconds; the marks are its cooldowns.
Pre-raid gear
The set the gear search picked for this fight from the known items, with its enchants.
Attack table
| Ability | Attempts | Attack table | Crit | Miss |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 23.5% | – | ||
| 14.7 | 24.6% | – | ||
| 9.7 | 23.7% | – | ||
| 11.0 | 22.6% | – | ||
| 5.2 | 23.7% | – | ||
| 4.4 | 30.2% | – | ||
| 19.0 | – | 8.0% | ||
| 1.0 | 16.2% | 7.5% |
The bosses' attacks on the tank
| Boss ability | Attempts | Attack table | Crit | Miss |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0 | 0.4% | 8.4% |
Character sheet and caps
Fully buffed, Night Elf; hit and expertise against the boss's attack table.
The caps are the engine's own attack table against a level 63 boss; it also takes 4.8 points off melee crit, and 40% of white swings glance for 65% damage. The darker part of a bar is from gear.
Damage by school
- Physical39.9k
- Holy1.26k
- Nature312
- Fire126
History
The benchmark's score in each snapshot of earlier results.
| Results of | Snapshot | TPS | Change | Race · rotation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 07:55 | 20261007-1149 | 998.1 | – | Undead · protection_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 9 Oct 15:28 | before 20261009 optimisation | 1,064.2 | +6.6% | Undead · ms_protection_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 9 Oct 21:56 | before game 20261010 | 1,142.1 | +7.3% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 10 Oct 17:57 | after game 20261010 | 1,152.0 | +0.9% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 10 Oct 22:37 | before data 70338 | 1,152.0 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 01:35 | after data 70338 | 1,150.4 | −0.1% | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 04:36 | after healers 20261010 | 1,150.4 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 11 Oct 19:54 | after vigil fire | 1,150.4 | – | Orc · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
| 12 Oct 18:19 | now | 1,261.4 | +9.6% | Night Elf · ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 |
Each snapshot of earlier results is named for what came next; the last line is now. Changes are in percent of the score.
Compare with another build
| Prot Warr · Threat | Fury/Prot | |
|---|---|---|
| TPS | 1,261.4 | 1,095.9 |
| DPS | 693.1 | 679.3 |
| Crit rate | 10.9% | 10.2% |
| Out of mana | — | — |
| Item level | 62.6 | 62.4 |
| Race | Night Elf | Orc |
| Talents | Tuned 0/20/31 · 1 min | Tuned 3/31/17 · 1 min |
| Rotation | ms_protection_def_tuned_prot_warrior_60 | ms_fury_prot_def_tuned_prot_warrior_furyprot_60 |